Head of Faculty – Academic Affairs Division
1. Dr Kamarudin Othman Faculty of Business and Management
2. Dr. Marzlin Marzuki Faculty of Accountancy
3. Dr. Azlyn Ahmad Zawawi Faculty of Administrative Science and Policy Studies
4. Dr. Rosidah Ahmad Faculty of Computer and Mathematical Sciences
5. Dr. Azhari Md Hashim Faculty of Art and Design
6. Dr. Azree Ahmad Faculty of Information Management
7. Dr. Zaherawati Zakaria Institute of Education Development (InED)
Head of Unit – Academic Affairs Division
1. Fathiyah Ahmad@ Ahmad Jali Academy of Language Studies (ALS)
2. Ustaz Osman Abdul Hamid Academy of Contemporary Islamic Studies (ACIS)
3. Dr. Kardina Kamaruddin Post Graduate Unit
Course Coordinator – Academic Affairs Division
1. Leily Adja Radjeman Accountancy
2. Syahrini Shawalludin Graphic Design
3. Azmir Mamat Nawi Industrial Design
4. Firdaus Ramli Public Administration
5. Noorlailahusna Mohd Yusoff Administrative Science
6. Suhardi Hamid Computer Science
7. Asmahani Nayan Mathematical Sciences
8. Zuraidah Arif Information Management
9. Mohd Firdaus Mohd Hilmi Library Science
10. Mohd Zulhelmey Abdullah Law
11. Muhammad Hanif Abdul Gafar Business (Diploma)
12. Ramli Saad Business (Degree)
13. Norfaizah Md Nasir Management (Diploma)
14. Siti Hajar Mohd Hussain Management (Degree)
15. Mustapa Abdullah Banking (Diploma)
16. Najah Mohktar Banking (Degree)
17. Elias Jaafar Economics
Unit Coordinator – Academic Affairs Division
1. Mohd Radzi Mohd Khir MDAB Unit
2. Intan Syahriza Azizan Curricular Affairs Unit (UHEK)
Coordinator – Student Affairs Division
1. Mohd Nasir Ibrahim Student Development and Leadership Unit (ULPKP)
Fellow/ Coordinator/ Chairman – Research and Industrial Linkages Division
1. Muhammad Sazri Khamis MASMED (Coordinator)
2. Dr Yanti Aspha Ameira Mustapha Tunas Mekar (Coordinator)
3. Dr Noor Zahirah Mohd Sidek PRISMa (Coordinator)
4. Roseamilda Mansor ICAN (Coordinator)
5. Dr. Hafizah Besar Sa'aid Consultation (Fellow)
6. Prof. Madya Dr.Roshima Said RMU (Coordinator)
7. Khairul Azfar Adzahar Kosiswa (Fellow)
8. Nur Ananiza Azhar, Hanani Hussin Kelab Enterpreneuship Action US (ENACTUS) (Fellow)
9. Masilah Mohamad, Nur Diana Hassan Women in Social Enterprise (WISE) (Fellow)
10. Azim Izzuddin Muhammad MyAgrosis
11. Mohd Firdaus Ruslan Kiosk (Fellow)
12. Dr. Law Kuan Kheng Pembangunan Usahawan Muda & Dataran MASMED (Fellow)
13. Nurul Atikah Adnan Graphic (Fellow)
14. Dr. Hafizah Besar Sa’aid Consultation (Fellow)
15. Suhaiza Hanim Soraya Innovation (Fellow)
16. Azrul Shahimy Mohd Yusof Internationalization & UCTC (Fellow)
17. Nurulaini Zamhury Student-Industry Linkage Centre (SILC) (Fellow)
18. Dr. Kor Liew Kee CPLT (Coordinator)
19. Mohd Taufik Zulkifli e-Alumni (Coordinator)
Coordinator/ Head of Unit – Rector Office
1. Dr Mahadzir Ismail Strategic Planning Unit
2. Azlan Abdul Rahman Corporate Communications Unit
3. Hadzli Ishak Quality Management Unit
4. Azlan Abdul Rahman International Relation Unit